Month Wise Inpatient Department Inflow

DepartmentJanFebMarchAprilMayJunJulyAugSepOctNovDecDepartment Total
Kayachikitsa56275345594044
Shalya26292222252432
Shalakya20171413212315
Prasooti Tantra & Stree Roga15141811111115
Kaumarabhrithya24232628162032
Panchakarma34262426332918
Visha Chikitsa1623621

Bed Occupancy: 2026

DepartmentJanFebMarchAprilMayJunJulyAugSepOctNovDecDepartment Total
Kayachikitsa886445796898899809779
Shalya384343352395313405402
Shalakya133146178180202182177
Prasooti Tantra & Stree Roga154158169162210149157
Kaumarabhrithya188225237234257241262
Panchakarma402441434423489407425
Visha Chikitsa03818836291
Prashanti Kuteeram, Svyasa Campus, Jodi Bingipipura, Kallubalu Post, Jigani Hobli, Anekal Taluk, Bengaluru 560-105 
College
HospitaL
OPD Consultation: 
Monday To Saturday - 9am to 4pm
Sunday & Govt Holidays - 10am to 1pm
Reception:
Landline: 080-29899081
Emergency Unit:
Landline: 080-29899084
Social Media

© 2024.

Sushrutha Ayurvedic Medical College & Hospital

All rights reserved

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This